

Sony MDR-E9LP Wired Earbuds
Colour: Blue
Blue€9.99
Black€9.99
Questions about this earphones? Ask Otto
AIOtto is an AI assistant and can make mistakes. Check product details, prices and energy labels before you buy.
Ways to pay
View all payment options-
Spread the cost with humm
Payment calculator
humm: credit is subject to approval. You must be 18 or over and resident in Ireland. T&Cs apply. Flexifi Europe Limited, trading as humm, is regulated by the Central Bank of Ireland.
Description
Sony MDR-E9LP Wired Earbuds, Blue · product code MDRE9LPL.AE
At a glance
- Driver13.5 mm dynamic dome driver
- Frequency Response18–22,000 Hz
- Cable1.2 m Y-shaped cable
- PlugGold-plated L-shaped stereo mini plug
- Wearing StyleOpen earbuds
- Sensitivity104 dB/mW
Full description
The Sony MDR-E9LP Wired Earbuds - Blue is designed for everyday listening, calls and time on the move, with the core audio and comfort features easy to compare.
Sony MDR-E9LP Wired Earbuds - Blue brings together 13.5 mm dynamic dome driver, 18–22,000 hz and 1.2 m y-shaped cable in a design intended for simple everyday listening from devices with a 3.5 mm audio output.
For daily use it also provides gold-plated l-shaped stereo mini plug, open earbuds and 104 db/mw. These are the core verified capabilities used in this listing.
It is a natural fit for commuting, walks, study and everyday calls where comfort and easy connectivity matter as much as sound.
Key features
- Driver: 13.5 mm
- Response: 18–22 kHz
- Cable: 1.2 m
- Wired: 3.5 mm
From the manufacturer
Specifications
Sony MDR-E9LP Wired Earbuds, product code MDRE9LPL.AE.
Product overview
| Product code | MDRE9LPL.AE |
|---|
Dimensions and installation
| Plug | Gold-plated L-shaped stereo mini plug |
|---|
More details
| Driver | 13.5 mm dynamic dome driver |
|---|---|
| Frequency Response | 18–22,000 Hz |
| Cable | 1.2 m Y-shaped cable |
| Wearing Style | Open earbuds |
| Sensitivity | 104 dB/mW |
Reviews
Sony MDR-E9LP Wired Earbuds in Blue.
Reviews from verified buyers
Reviews of this model are collected by Feefo from people who bought it.
Delivery & returns
Returns
Changed your mind? Online orders can be cancelled within 14 days of delivery under EU distance-selling rules. Faulty goods are covered by your statutory consumer rights, in addition to any manufacturer warranty.
Refunds & returns policyYour rights
Know where you stand if something goes wrong.
Your legal guarantee rights Warranty & your rightsWarranty & support
Warranty and your rights
By law you are entitled to remedies from the seller, free of charge, if goods are not in conformity with the contract. Those rights are not affected by any manufacturer warranty.
Your legal guarantee: the official EU notice
Tap the notice to open it full size, or read the text version below.
europa.eu/youreurope/guarantees (opens in a new tab) Open the notice full size (opens in a new tab)
In Ireland the two-year period is a minimum. The six-year limitation period in which consumers in Ireland can raise a problem with goods is not affected.
Read the notice as text
Legal guarantee
Minimum two-year legal guarantee protection for goods sold in the European Union.
Consumers can claim their rights under the legal guarantee of conformity, for example if goods:
- do not match the description;
- do not function as intended.
Sellers are liable for any lack of conformity which existed when the goods were delivered, and which becomes apparent within the legal guarantee period. Sellers in such a situation are required to offer:
- free repair or free replacement;
- in some cases, a price reduction or full reimbursement.
Some countries have a longer legal guarantee period. For second-hand goods, a shorter period may apply, but not less than one year.
For more information on your rights in a specific country, scan the QR code below or ask the seller. europa.eu/youreurope/guarantees
What to do if you receive non-conforming goods:
- Contact the seller as soon as possible to report the issue;
- Provide proof of purchase, such as a receipt, invoice, or bank statement.
Sellers and producers may also offer commercial guarantees, which apply independently from the legal guarantee. For example, you may see this GARAN label representing a commercial guarantee of durability offered by the producer at no additional cost and covering the entire good.
Recycling your old electricals
Recycling your old electricals
Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) is taken back free of charge on a one-for-one, like-for-like basis. Waste batteries including rechargeable batteries are taken back free of charge. You are not obliged to make any purchase when returning old batteries. Each local authority must also accept household WEEE and small batteries free of charge at its recycling facilities. All WEEE and waste batteries must be recycled and should not be placed in any of your household wheelie bins. Make sure you always recycle all your old electrical goods and batteries.
Take-back is available at Euronics member stores. Find your nearest store or see how take-back works, including collection when we deliver a large appliance.
Still comparing? Read our guides
Straightforward advice from the Euronics Knowledge Centre.
You might also like
All in stock and ready to order.
-
Sony
MDR-EX15AP Wired In-Ear Earphones with Microphone – Pink
€13.99
3 interest-free payments of €4.66 with humm -
Sony
MDR-EX15AP Wired In-Ear Earphones with Microphone – White
€13.99
3 interest-free payments of €4.66 with humm -
Sony
MDR-EX15AP Wired In-Ear Earphones with Microphone – Black
€13.99
3 interest-free payments of €4.66 with humm -
Sony
MDR-EX15AP Wired In-Ear Earphones with Microphone – Blue
€9.99
3 interest-free payments of €3.33 with humm -
Sony
IER-EX15C USB-C Wired In-Ear Earphones – White
€24.95
3 interest-free payments of €8.32 with humm -
Sony
IER-EX15C USB-C Wired In-Ear Earphones – Black
€24.95
3 interest-free payments of €8.32 with humm -
Sony
Cube FM/AM Clock Radio with Dual Alarm, Black
4.2Rated 4.2 out of 5 from 45 Feefo product reviews€39.99
3 interest-free payments of €13.33 with humm -
Sony
Cube FM/AM Clock Radio with Dual Alarm, White
4.2Rated 4.2 out of 5 from 45 Feefo product reviews€39.99
3 interest-free payments of €13.33 with humm












