Soundcore Boom 2 Portable Bluetooth Speaker for Bass | A3148G11 Soundcore Speaker Euronics Ireland
Soundcore Boom 2 Portable Bluetooth Speaker for Bass | A3148G11 Soundcore Speaker Euronics Ireland
Soundcore Boom 2 Portable Bluetooth Speaker for Bass | A3148G11 Soundcore Speaker Euronics Ireland
Soundcore Boom 2 Portable Bluetooth Speaker for Bass | A3148G11 Soundcore Speaker Euronics Ireland
Soundcore Boom 2 Portable Bluetooth Speaker for Bass | A3148G11 Soundcore Speaker Euronics Ireland
Soundcore Boom 2 Portable Bluetooth Speaker for Bass | A3148G11 Soundcore Speaker Euronics Ireland
Soundcore Boom 2 Portable Bluetooth Speaker for Bass | A3148G11 Soundcore Speaker Euronics Ireland
soundcoreProduct code A3148G11

Soundcore Boom 2SE Portable Bluetooth Speaker for Bass

€159+ €6.99 delivery
In stock
Delivered nationwide Delivery €6.99, so €165.99 in total

Questions about the Boom 2? Ask Otto

AI

Otto is an AI assistant and can make mistakes. Check product details, prices and energy labels before you buy.

Description

Soundcore Boom 2SE Portable Bluetooth Speaker for Bass · product code A3148G11

Soundcore Boom 2SE 80W Waterproof Bluetooth Speaker | A3138011

Experience powerful audio with the Soundcore Boom 2, delivering up to 80W of immersive sound. Designed for outdoor adventures, its IPX7 waterproof rating ensures durability, while the built-in power bank keeps your devices charged on the go.

Key Features

  • 80W Output with BassUp™ 2.0: Enhances bass in real-time for a richer sound experience.
  • IPX7 Waterproof & Floatable: Ideal for pool parties and outdoor use.
  • 24-Hour Playtime: Long-lasting battery life for extended listening sessions.
  • PartyCast 2.0 & TWS: Connect over 100 speakers or pair two for stereo sound.
  • RGB Light Show: Customizable lights sync with your music.
  • Built-in Power Bank: Charge your devices via USB-A port.

Technical Specifications

  • Model Number: A3138011
  • Drivers: 1 x 50W racetrack subwoofer, 2 x 15W tweeters
  • Bluetooth Version: 5.3
  • Battery Life: Up to 24 hours
  • Charging Time: Approximately 5.5 hours
  • Dimensions: 11.65 x 7.28 x 3.98 inches
  • Weight: 3.66 lbs (1.66 kg)
  • Color: Phantom Black
  • Warranty: 18 months

Order Now at Euronics Ireland

Elevate your audio experience with the Soundcore Boom 2. Shop now at Euronics Ireland for fast and reliable delivery.

At a glance

  • 80W Output with BassUp™ 2.0Enhances bass in real-time for a richer sound experience
  • IPX7 Waterproof & FloatableIdeal for pool parties and outdoor use
  • 24-Hour PlaytimeLong-lasting battery life for extended listening sessions.
  • RGB Light ShowCustomizable lights sync with your music.
  • PartyCast 2.0 & TWSConnect over 100 speakers or pair two for stereo sound.
  • Built-in Power BankCharge your devices via USB-A port.
See full specifications
Compare

How it compares

Compared with 3 similar models, from €109 to €249.

Specifications

Soundcore Boom 2SE Portable Bluetooth Speaker for Bass, product code A3148G11.

Product overview

BrandSoundcore
ModelBoom 2
Product CodeA3138011
ColorPhantom Black

Performance

Power Bank FunctionYes, USB-A Output (5W)

Sound

Audio Output Power60W (80W with BassUp 2.0)

Connectivity

Bluetooth Version5.3
Charging PortUSB-C

Dimensions and installation

Built-in MicrophoneYes, for hands-free calls
Dimensions (W x H x D)296 x 190 x 101 mm
Weight1.66 kg

Warranty and support

Supported Audio CodecsSBC
Warranty18 months

More details

Drivers1 x 50W Racetrack Subwoofer, 2 x 15W Tweeters
Passive Radiators2
Waterproof RatingIPX7 (Waterproof and Floatable)
Battery LifeUp to 24 hours
PartyCast 2.0Yes, connect up to 100+ speakers
TWS Stereo PairingYes, pair two Boom 2 speakers
LED Light ShowYes, 7 customizable effects via app
EQ CustomizationYes, via Soundcore app
Included AccessoriesUSB-C Charging Cable, Quick Start Guide

Reviews

Soundcore Boom 2SE Portable Bluetooth Speaker for Bass.

Reviews from verified buyers

Reviews of this model are collected by Feefo from people who bought it.

Euronics on Feefo Independent reviews of our service. Read service reviews

Delivery & returns

Delivery

Delivery €6.99. €165.99 including delivery.

Full delivery information

Returns

Changed your mind? Online orders can be cancelled within 14 days of delivery under EU distance-selling rules. Faulty goods are covered by your statutory consumer rights, in addition to any manufacturer warranty.

Refunds & returns policy

Your rights

Know where you stand if something goes wrong.

Your legal guarantee rights Warranty & your rights

Recycling

How to recycle your old electricals under the WEEE scheme.

WEEE recycling

You might also like

All in stock and ready to order.