LG OLED AI 48" 4K HDR Smart TV | OLED48C54LA.AEK LG TV Euronics Ireland
LG OLED AI 48" 4K HDR Smart TV | OLED48C54LA.AEK LG TV Euronics Ireland
LG OLED AI 48" 4K HDR Smart TV | OLED48C54LA.AEK LG TV Euronics Ireland
LG OLED AI 48" 4K HDR Smart TV | OLED48C54LA.AEK LG TV Euronics Ireland
LGProduct code OLED48C54LA.AEK

LG OLED AI 48" 4K HDR Smart TV

€949+ €34.99 delivery
Out of stock
Delivered nationwide Delivery €34.99, so €983.99 in total

Questions about this tv? Ask Otto

AI

Otto is an AI assistant and can make mistakes. Check product details, prices and energy labels before you buy.

Description

LG OLED AI 48" 4K HDR Smart TV · product code OLED48C54LA.AEK

LG OLED AI 48" 4K HDR Smart TV | OLED48C54LA.AEK

The LG OLED48C54LA (C5 series) features a self-lit OLED evo panel delivering perfect blacks and vivid colours, enhanced by the α9 AI Processor Gen8 for exceptional visual clarity. With webOS 25 and the AI Magic Remote, it offers a smart, cinematic experience ideal for smaller living spaces and next-gen gaming.

Key Features

  • Self‑Lit OLED evo Panel: Infinite contrast and perfect black levels with pixel-level illumination.
  • α9 AI Processor Gen8: AI-driven Super Upscaling, dynamic tone mapping, and enhanced picture quality.
  • 100 % Colour Fidelity & Volume: Accurate, vibrant visuals verified for true-to-life colour reproduction.
  • 120 Hz + HDMI 2.1: Supports ALLM, VRR, FreeSync & G‑Sync via four HDMI 2.1 ports for smooth gaming.
  • Smart Interface: webOS 25 with AI Magic Remote, AI Chatbot, Voice ID & AI Search.
  • AI Sound Pro: Virtual surround sound with Dolby Atmos for an immersive audio experience.

Side view of LG OLED evo AI C5 4K Smart TV.

Energy Performance

  • Energy Class: G
  • SDR Consumption: 64 kWh/1 000 h (~64 W on average)
  • HDR Consumption: 115 kWh/1 000 h (~115 W on average)
  • Standby Power: ≤ 0.5 W

Technical Specifications

  • Screen Size: 48″ OLED evo 4K UHD (3840 × 2160)
  • Refresh Rate: 120 Hz native; response time 0.1 ms
  • HDR Formats: Dolby Vision, HDR10, HLG
  • Inputs: 4× HDMI 2.1, 3× USB, Ethernet, optical (eARC)
  • Audio Output: 40 W (2.2 ch) with AI Sound Pro & Dolby Atmos
  • Connectivity: Wi‑Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, AirPlay 2, Chromecast built‑in
  • Smart OS: webOS 25 with AI Magic Remote
  • VESA Mount: 300 × 200 mm
  • Weight (no stand): 14.9 kg

Next-level visual

Order Now at Euronics Ireland

Bring cinematic brilliance, superior gaming performance, and clear energy transparency to your home. Order your LG OLED48C54LA.AEK today at Euronics Ireland

At a glance

  • OLED evo PanelSelf-lit pixels deliver perfect blacks, infinite contrast, and living-room brightness.
  • α9 AI Processor Gen8Frame-by-frame AI upscaling and dynamic tone mapping for enhanced clarity.
  • 120 Hz + HDMI 2.1Supports ALLM, VRR, FreeSync & G‑Sync across four HDMI ports for seamless gaming.
  • Smart OS & AI RemotewebOS 25 with AI Chatbot, Voice ID, AI Search and Easy Navigation.
  • Energy EfficiencyClass G; 64 kWh/1 000 h SDR; 115 kWh/1 000 h HDR; ≤ 0.5 W standby.
  • AI Sound Pro2.2-channel, 40 W output with Dolby Atmos virtual surround for immersive sound.
See full specifications

Specifications

LG OLED AI 48" 4K HDR Smart TV, product code OLED48C54LA.AEK.

Product overview

BrandLG
ModelOLED48C54LA.AEK
Release dateAugust 30, 2024
Product codeOLED48C54LA.AEK

Performance

Processorα9 AI Processor Gen8

Display

Display diagonal121.9 cm (48″)
Screen resolution3840 × 2160 (4K Ultra HD)
Display technologyOLED evo
Aspect ratio16:9
Native refresh rate120 Hz
Response time0.1 ms
UpscalingAI Super Upscaling 4K

Sound

Speakers2.2‑channel (40 W total), AI Sound Pro (virtual 11.1.2), Dolby Atmos

Smart features

Chromecast built‑inYes
Apple AirPlay 2Yes
Voice assistantsSupports Alexa & Google Assistant

Connectivity

HDMI ports4 × HDMI 2.1 (eARC, VRR, ALLM)
USB ports3 × USB 2.0
Ethernet1 × RJ‑45
BluetoothBluetooth 5.3
TV tunersDVB‑T/T2, DVB-C, DVB‑S/S2

Energy and noise

Energy consumption (SDR)66 kWh/1000 h (63.9 W typical)
Energy consumption (HDR)115 kWh/1000 h (115 W typical)
Energy efficiency class (SDR)G
Energy efficiency class (HDR)G
Standby power consumption0.5 W
Power consumption (typical)66 W (SDR) / 115 W (HDR)

Dimensions and installation

VESA mount300 × 200 mm
Dimensions (without stand)1071 × 618 × 46.9 mm
Dimensions (with stand)1071 × 675 × 230 mm
Weight (without stand)14.9 kg
Weight (with stand)16.8 kg

Warranty and support

HDR supportDolby Vision, HDR10, HLG

More details

Producttelevision
Wi‑FiWi‑Fi 6 (802.11ax)
eARCYes

Reviews

LG OLED AI 48" 4K HDR Smart TV.

Reviews from verified buyers

Reviews of this model are collected by Feefo from people who bought it.

Euronics on Feefo Independent reviews of our service. Read service reviews

Delivery & returns

Delivery

Large item delivery €34.99. €983.99 including delivery.

Full delivery information

Returns

Changed your mind? Online orders can be cancelled within 14 days of delivery under EU distance-selling rules. Faulty goods are covered by your statutory consumer rights, in addition to any manufacturer warranty.

Refunds & returns policy

Your rights

Know where you stand if something goes wrong.

Your legal guarantee rights Warranty & your rights

Recycling

How to recycle your old electricals under the WEEE scheme.

WEEE recycling

You might also like

All in stock and ready to order.